MissouriAuctions.net

Online Auction - Nathan Glessner - Auctioneer

Online Auction

Sunday, October 9th, 2022 at 6:00 PM - Paola, KS
- Coins (mostly silver including CC's), Political & Union Buttons & Pins,
Starting Lineup Figures, Sports Cards,
Kansas City Chiefs Autographs, Books, Miller High Life Mirrors
💻︎ Online
📍︎•))

Payment Information Item Preview Item Pickup 2024 Donald Trump Token Miller High Life Barrel Wagon Reflective Plaque 2005 American Silver Eagle America at War 1941-1945 The Home Front 2000-S Kennedy Half Dollar Miller High Life Quartet Reflective Plaque 1991 U.S. Mint Mount Rushmore Prestige Coin Set Chicago Then and Now 1984 U.S. Mint Olympic Prestige Coin Set Miller Leading the Parade Reflective Plaque 1976 Two Dollar Note I Remember Do You? 1920's - 1950's 1968-D Kennedy 40% Silver Half Dollar Miller High Life Bar Scene Reflective Plaque 1968 Columbia 50 Centavos WWII - History of the Second World War 1967 Kennedy 40% Silver Half Dollar Miller High Life Fair Reflective Plaque 1964-D Roosevelt Silver Dime The Italian Campaign World War II (46) Roosevelt Silver Dime Book 1946-1964 Miller High Life Building Refective Plaque 1964-D Washington Silver Quarter The War in the Desert World War II (48) Roosevelt Silver Dime Book 1946-1964 Charlie Dye 1959 Campfire Lithograph (2) 1964 Kennedy Silver Half Dollars History Through Headlines (2) 1963-D Washington Silver Quarters Brave Wolf Native American Print (2) 1963-D Washington Silver Quarters Sears & Roebucks 1986 100th Anniversary 1960-D Roosevelt Silver Dime Western Bear Attack Print 1958-D Washington Silver Quarter The Wild West - Lawmen Outlaws Ghost Towns REMOVED - 1957 One Dollar Silver Certificate Glade Creek Mill Print 1957 Roosevelt Silver Dime Gunfighters - Outlaws and their Weapons (2) 1957 One Dollar Silver Certificates Horse Collar Harness Mirror (2) 1957-A One Dollar Silver Certificates The Frontier Years 1957-B One Dollar Silver Certificate Discovering the Biblical World 1953-A Red Seal Two Dollar Note America's Wildlife Sampler 1952-S Franklin Silver Half Dollar The Bad Guys - History of the Movie Villain 1951 Washington Silver Quarter Pepsi Cola Vintage Supermarket Paper Sign 1950 Canada Silver Dime Coca Collector's Club 1995 Bid Paddle (20) Wheat Cent Assortment Dr. Pepper Good For Life Tin Sign (50) Wheat Cent Assortment - #1 Texaco Motor Oil Round Tin Sign (50) Wheat Cent Assortment - #2 KAR Products Thermometer (50) Wheat Cent Assortment - #3 For Sale Tin Sign 1949-S Franklin Silver Half Dollar Reserved Parking Steel Sign - BENT 1947 Canada Silver Dime First Little Golden Book Assortment 1947 Roosevelt Silver Dime Little Golden Book Assortment #1 1947 Canada Silver Quarter Little Golden Book Assortment #2 1945 Mercury Silver Dime Little Golden Book Assortment #3 (3) 1944 Mercury Silver Dimes Happy Day Book Assortment 1944-D Walking Liberty Silver Half Dollar Babe Ruth 1960 Fleer #3 1944-D Mercury Silver Dime Joe Montana Framed Print & Rookie Card (2) 1943 Mercury Silver Dimes San Francisco 49ers Cards 1942 Mercury Silver Dime MIB Men in Black Action Figures (2) 1942 Mercury Silver Dime (39) Chicago Bears Football Cards 1941-S Mercury Silver Dime MLB Starting Lineup Figures 1941 Washington Silver Quarter (41) Cincinnati Bengals Football Cards (2) 1941 Mercury Silver Dimes NFL Starting Lineup Figures 1940-D Washington Silver Quarter (40) Buffalo Bills Football Cards 1940-S Mercury Silver Dime MLB Starting Lineup Figures 1940 Canada Silver Half Dollar (26) Denver Broncos Football Cards 1937 Mercury Silver Dime NBA & NHL Starting Lineup Figures 1937 Buffalo Nickel (27) Cleveland Browns Football Cards 1936 Mercury Silver Dime NFL Starting Lineup Figures (2) 1936 Mercury Silver Dimes (27) St Louis & Arizona Cardinals Football Cards 1935 Mercury Silver Dime MLB Starting Lineup Figures 1935-C One Dollar Silver Certificate (33) San Diego Chargers Football Cards 1930 Buffalo Nickel NBA & NHL Starting Lineup Figures 1928-D Red Seal Two Dollar Note (27) Kansas City Chiefs Football Cards 1928 Buffalo Nickel MLB Starting Lineup Figures 1927 Mercury Silver Dime (29) Indianapolis Colts Football Cards 1927-S Walking Liberty Silver Half Dollar NFL Starting Lineup Figures 1926 Buffalo Nickel (34) Dallas Cowboys Football Cards 1925 Buffalo Nickel MLB Starting Lineup Figures 1922-S Peace Silver Dollar (31) Miami Dolphins Football Cards 1914 Barber Silver Dime NFL Starting Lineup Figures 1908 Indian Head Cent (35) Philadelphia Eagles Football Cards 1906 Indian Head Cent MLB Starting Lineup Figures 1905 Indian Head Cent (19) Atlanta Falcons Football Cards 1904 Indian Head Cent NBA & NHL Starting Lineup Figures 1903 Indian Head Cent (31) New York Giants Football Cards 1903 Barber Silver Half Dollar MLB Starting Lineup Figures 1899 Indian Head Cent (14) Jacksonville Jaguars Football Cards 1897-O Morgan Silver Dollar NFL Starting Lineup Figures 1891-CC Morgan Silver Dollar (25) New York Jets Football Cards 1890 Indian Head Cent MLB Starting Lineup Figures 1890-CC Morgan Silver Dollar (14) Detroit Lions Football Cards 1883 Indian Head Cent NBA & NHL Starting Lineup Figures 1881-O Morgan Silver Dollar (21) Houston Oilers Football Cards 1878-CC Morgan Silver Dollar MLB Starting Lineup Figures 1812 Spain Silver Two Reales (12) Green Bay Packers Football Cards NFL Starting Lineup Figures (7) Carolina Panters Football Cards (19) New England Patriots Football Cards MLB Starting Lineup Figures (27) Oakland & Los Angeles Raiders Football Cards Eric Warfield Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 (21) St Louis & Los Angeles Rams Football Cards Tony Richardson Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 (31) Washington Redskins Football Cards Eric Hicks Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 (22) New Orleans Saints Football Cards Donnie Edwards Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 (22) Seattle Seahawks Football Cards Derrick Thomas 100th Career Sack vs John Elway (23) Minnesota Vikings Football Cards Royals 2014 AL Champs Trophy & Kauffman Stadium (11) Steelers & Titans NFL Football Cards Hester Bobblehead White Sox Hats Bears Towels (7) Ravens & Buccaneers NFL Football Cards (45) College Rookie Prospect Football Cards Jerome Woods Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Snoop Minnis Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Danan Hughes Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Webster Slaughter Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 KU Coors Light Embossed Sign Kansas Sports Illustrated Magazines James Hasty Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Sylvester Morris Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Duane Clemens Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Dante Hall Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 The Snap Kansas Chiefs Game Day Magazines This Is Chiefs Kingdom Flag Kansas City Chiefs 60 Years Flag Dale Carter Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Kimble Anders Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Shaun Barber Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Larry Parker Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Bo Jackson & Kansas City Royals Featured Magazines Buck O'Neill KC Monarchs 2012 All Star Game Royals Camo Jersey - Size M Superstar Baseball Card Unopened Store Pack Derrick Alexander Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Anthony Davis Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Bill Maas Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Willie Davis Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 McDonalds Kansas City Chiefs 1993 Gameday Cards Vintage Sports Illustrated Kansas City Chiefs Chiefs Arrowhead Kingdom Flag Super Bowl LIV Champions Chiefs Flag Fantasy Football Preview Chiefs Featured Magazines Derrick Walker Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Reggie Tongue Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Neil Smith Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Scott Fujita Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Tamarick Vanover Kansas City Chiefs Signed 8x10 Chiefs Royals Wizards Foam Fingers Chiefs Wizards Royals Pennents - Hall & Gonzalez Kansas City Chiefs Gameday Magazines Chiefs Glasses Cups Autographs (4) Kansas City Chiefs 8x10's Chiefs ESPN & Sports Illustrated Features Kansas City Chiefs Double-Sided Banner (4) Kansas City Chiefs 8x10's Chiefs Calendars & Poster Squares (4) Kansas City Chiefs 8x10's Chiefs Featured Sports Weekly - Kansas City Star Kansas City Chiefs Yearbooks Publications MLB Phillies Cardinals Yankees Canvas Prints Babe Ruth & Lou Gehrig Reproduction Photo Stan Musial 1954 Saturday Evening Post Kansas City Royals Collectibles Mark McGwire Cardinals St. Louis Post Dispatch Anti Ronald Reagan Political Buttons 1940's USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Check Off Pins USWA Williams for President Buttons 1939 USWA Full Year Steelworkers Union Dues Pins Pennsylvania AFL-CIO Don't Tax Our Benefits 1942 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins LBJ USWA Steelworkers Union for Johnson 1937 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins Mondale & Ferraro Campaign Buttons 1938 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins John F Kennedy Campaign Button Top 1941 USWA Full Year Steelworkers Union Dues Pins Joe Kolter for U.S. Congress Campaign Buttons 1942/43 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins I Back McDonald Union Campaign Pins 1941 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins No Frank Larenzo Union Campaign Pins 1938 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins The McBride Team Union Campaign Pins 1962 December USWA Steelworkers Dues Pins Dairy Queen Fast Eddies & Assorted Buttons 1941 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins Golf Roller Coaters & Assorted Buttons 1940 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins Pittsburgh Animal & Assorted Buttons 1944 USWA Steelworkers Dues Check Off Pin Clinton Gore Campaign Buttons 1950 USWA Steelworkers Dues Check Off Pin Union Solidarity Button Assortment 1951 USWA Steelworkers Dues Check Off Pin Irish St Patrick & Assorted Buttons 1952 USWA Steelworkers Dues Check Off Pin Dukasis Bentsen USWA Steelworkers Buttons 1954 USWA Steelworkers Dues Check Off Pin Abel Team USWA Union Campaign Pins 1955 USWA Steelworkers Dues Check Off Pin McCain Palin Gore Campaign Buttons 1956 USWA Steelworkers Dues Check Off Pin Barack Obama Campaign Buttons 1957 USWA Steelworkers Dues Check Off Pin Fight for the Living USWA Union Buttons 1958 USWA Steelworkers Dues Check Off Pin USWA Steelworkers Union Member Pins 1959 USWA Steelworkers Dues Check Off Pin Steelworkers for Mondale Campaign Buttons 1960 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Check Off Pin USWA Buy American Pro Union Buttons 1961 USWA Steelworkers Dues Check Off Pin Radio Shack Union Boycott Buttons 1962 USWA Steelworkers Dues Check Off Pin 1980 Kennedy Campaign Pin 1955/59 USWA Steelworkers Dues Check Off Pins Humphrey Muskie Campaign Pin 1942 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins No Scabs Union Buttons 1930's USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins Carter Mondale Campaignl Pins 1940 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins Humphrey for President Campaign Buttons 1941 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins Fritz Blitzer Union Local 772 Pins 1942 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins Emmett Kelly Cleveland Cancer Assorted Buttons 1942/43 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins Abel USWA Steelworkers Union Election Pins 1941 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins United Steelworkers of America USWA Safety Buttons 1940 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins Win with Lynn Union Campaign Buttons 1942 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins USWA Support the Steelworkers Union Buttons 1939 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins U.S. Political & Union Campaign Buttons 1941 USWA Steelworkers Union Dues Pins U.S. Political & Union Campaign Buttons 1985 Live Aid Pin Union Solidarity Day Buttons Bike Pac Supporter Pins Mondale Ferraro Campaign Pins Democrat Politcal Party Donkey Pins Dukakis Bentsen Campaign Buttons Union Campaign Pins Mondale Ferraro Steelworkers Member Buttons Honda Kegal Harley-Davidson Motorcycle Pins Save American Industry Union Buttons USWA Gore Dukakis Mondale-Ferraro Campaign Pins Mondale Ferraro Campaign Pins Holiday Inn 2-Year Pins Humphrey Muskie Campaign Pins Olympic Red Cross K-Mart Pins USWA Steelworkers of America Member Pins ABATE of Pennsylvania Biker Pins Fathers United American Family Assorted Buttons USWA Steelworkers Union Pins Pelosi Clinton Gore USWA Campaign Buttons USWA Steelworkers Union Pins Joe Colter U.S. Congress Campaign Buttons Nova Scotia Newfoundland USWA Metallos Pins Union Campaign Buttons - Whatever it Takes USWA Steelworkers Union Pins Jagermeister Miller Natural Light Buttons UMW - UAW - USWA Union Pins U.S. Political Campaign Buttons USWA Steelworkers Union Pins Vote Democrat Button Assortment USWA Steelworkers Union Pins Steelworkers for Mondale Campaign Pins Steelworkers Service Employees Latin American Pins Union Campaign & Shop Steward Pins Tumbler Ridge & Union Pin Assortment Multiple Sclerosis & Assorted Buttons AFSCME RWDSU & Assoted Union Pins Pro Union Boycott Steelworkers Buttons United Way Lens Crafters & Union Pins Nixon Lodge McGovern Shriver Murphy Campaign Pin Steelworkers Union & Solidarity Day Pins Joe Kolter for Congress Campaign Pins 1978 Distinguished Guest Medal USWA Convention Home on the Range Smiley Face & Assorted Buttons 1978 Distinguished Guest Medal USWA Convention U.S. Political & Union Campaign Buttons (3) 1978 Distinguished Guest Medal USWA Convention Hard Rock & J.P. Stevens Boycott Pins (3) 1978 Distinguished Guest Medal USWA Convention SasKatchhewan United Way Union & Assorted Pins End of Auction - Thank you for looking

View all of auctioneer's auctions

Get auction emails

Join our list!

Get auction emails every week.